Redes:José Calderón (Chorrillo FC), Jaime Penedo (Dinamo Bucharest), Alex Rodríguez (San Francisco FC)
Defesas:Azmahar Ariano (Patriotas FC), Felipe Baloy (CSD Municipal), Harold Cummings (San José Earthquakes), Eric Davis (DAC Dunajska Streda), Fidel Escobar (New York Red Bulls), Adolfo Machado (Houston Dynamo), Michael Murillo (New York Red Bulls), Luis Ovalle (CD Olimpia), Francisco Palacios (San Francisco FC), Richard Peralta (Alianza), Román Torres (Seattle Sounders SC)
Médios:Ricardo Ávila (KAA Gent), Edgar Barcenas (Cafetaleros de Tapachula), Ricardo Buitrago (CSD Municipal), Miguel Camargo (Universidad San Martín de Porres), Adalberto Carrasquilla (Tauro FC), Armando Cooper (Club Universidad de Chile), Aníbal Godoy (San José Earthquakes), Gabriel Gómez (Bucaramanga), José González (Unión Comercio), Cristian Martínez (Columbus Crew), Valentín Pimentel (Plaza Amador), Alberto Quintero (Universitario de Lima), José Luis Rodríguez (KAA Gent)
Avançados:Abdiel Arroyo (LD Alajuelense), Rolando Blackburn (Chorrillo FC), Ismael Díaz (Deportivo La Coruña), José Fajardo (CA Independiente), Roberto Nurse (Mineros Zacatecas), Blas Pérez (CSD Municipal), Luis Tejada (Sports Boys), Gabriel Torres (CD Huachipato)
1. ABEL AGUILAR – DEPORTIVO CALI (COL)
2. IVÁN ARBOLEDA – BANFIELD (ARG)
3. SANTIAGO ARIAS – PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL)
4. CARLOS BACCA – VILLARREAL – (ESP)
5. WÍLMAR BARRIOS – BOCA JRS. (ARG)
6. MIGUEL BORJA – PALMEIRAS (BRA)
7. EDWIN CARDONA – BOCA JRS. (ARG)
8. YIMMI CHARÁ – JUNIOR (COL)
9. JOSÉ FERNANDO CUADRADO – ONCE CALDAS (COL)
10. JUAN GUILLERMO CUADRADO JUVENTUS (ITA)
11. GUSTAVO CUELLAR – FLAMENGO (BRA)
12. FARID DÍAZ – OLIMPIA (PAR)
13. BERNARDO ESPINOSA – GIRONA (ESP)
14. FRANK FABRA – BOCA JRS. (ARG)
15. RADAMEL FALCAO GARCÍA – AS MONACO (FRA)
16. TEÓFILO GUTIÉRREZ – JUNIOR (COL)
17. JOSÉ HERIBERTO IZQUIERDO – BRIGHTON (ING)
18. JEFFERSON LERMA – LEVANTE (ESP)
19. STEFAN MEDINA – MONTERREY (MEX)
20. YERRY MINA – BARCELONA (ESP)
21. JOHAN MOJICA – GIRONA (ESP)
22. GIOVANNI MORENO – SHANGHÁI SHENHUA (CHI)
23. LUIS FERNANDO MURIEL – SEVILLA (ESP)
24. ÓSCAR MURILLO – PACHUCA (MEX)
25. DAVID OSPINA – ARSENAL (ING)
26. SEBASTIÁN PÉREZ – BOCA JRS. (ARG)
27. JUAN FERNANDO QUINTERO – RIVER PLATE (ARG)
28. JAMES RODRÍGUEZ – BAYERN MÚNICH (ALE)
29. CARLOS SÁNCHEZ – ESPANYOL (ESP)
30. DÁVINSON SÁNCHEZ – TOTTENHAM (ING)
31. WILLIAM TESILLO – LEÓN (MEX)
32. MATEUS URIBE – AMÉRICA (MEX)
33. CAMILO VARGAS – DEPORTIVO CALI (COL)
34. CRISTIAN ZAPATA – AC MILAN (ITA)
35. DUVÁN ZAPATA – SAMPDORIA (ITA)
[/hr]
Estes foram os eliminados dos pré-convocados da selecção australiana:
Jamie Maclaren, Apostolos Giannou, Alex Gersbach, Mitchell Langerak, Bailey Wright e Aleksandar Susnjar.
Ainda estão 26.
[/hr]
Peru's preliminary FIFA World Cup squad
Goalkeepers: Pedro Gallese, José Carvallo, Carlos Caceda
Defenders: Luis Abram, Luis Advíncula, Miguel Araujo, Aldo Corzo, Nilson Loyola, Christian Ramos, Alberto Rodríguez, Anderson Santamaría, Miguel Trauco
Midfielders: Pedro Aquino, Wilmer Cartagena, Christian Cueva, Edison Flores, Paolo Hurtado, Sergio Pena, Andy Polo, Renato Tapia, Yoshimar Yotún
Attackers: Paolo Guerrero, André Carrillo, Raul Ruidiaz, Jefferson Farfan
Guarda-redes - Anthony Lopes (Lyon), Beto (Goztepe) e Rui Patrício (Sporting)
Defesas - Antunes (Getafe), Bruno Alves (Rangers), Cédric Soares (Southampton), João Cancelo (Inter), José Fonte (Dalian Yifang), Luís Neto (Fenerbahçe), Mário Rui (Nápoles), Nélson Semedo (Barcelona), Pepe (Besiktas), Raphael Guerreiro (Dortmund), Ricardo Pereira (FC Porto), Rolando (Marselha) e Rúben Dias (Benfica)
Médios - Adrien Silva (Leicester), André Gomes (Barcelona), Bruno Fernandes (Sporting), João Mário (West Ham), João Moutinho (Mónaco), Manuel Fernandes (Lokomotiv), Rúben Neves (Wolverhampton), Sérgio Oliveira (FC Porto) e William Carvalho (Sporting)
Guarda-redes - Anthony Lopes (Lyon), Beto (Goztepe) e Rui Patrício (Sporting)
Defesas - José Fonte (Dalian Yifang), Mário Rui (Nápoles), Nélson Semedo (Barcelona), Pepe (Besiktas), Raphael Guerreiro (Dortmund), Ricardo Pereira (FC Porto), Rolando (Marselha) e Rúben Dias (Benfica)
Médios - Bruno Fernandes (Sporting), João Mário (West Ham), João Moutinho (Mónaco), Manuel Fernandes (Lokomotiv), Rúben Neves (Wolverhampton) e William Carvalho (Sporting)